*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad
Bee Finalist
Bee Winner

Varsity Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status
Ned Feary Pulteney Grammar School 12 12 6 Champion
Ethan Keen Blackwood High School 11 5 3 Runner Up
Tom Wood University Senior College 11 10 2 Third Place
Nix Herriot University Senior College 11 6 1
Daniel Watts Blackwood High School 12 12 0
Athan Economos University Senior College 11 6 0
Beau Jerkic Pulteney Grammar School 11 5
Charlie Denham Pulteney Grammar School 11 5
Ben Gardner Cedar College 11 4
Henry Saxon Pulteney Grammar School 12 4
Janis 3
Alex McKenny University Senior College 11 2
Christiana Michaels Pulteney Grammar School 12 2
Jack Evans Pulteney Grammar School 12 2
Kirsty Kittle Pulteney Grammar School 11 2
Elii Gianakis Pulteney Grammar School 11 1
Emily White Pulteney Grammar School 12 1
Lillie Bailey Pulteney Grammar School 11 1
Lucy Sara Pulteney Grammar School 12 1
Sam Price Pulteney Grammar School 11 1
Stephanie Beer Pulteney Grammar School 11 1
Emily Lauritsen Blackwood High School 12 0
Maya Tlavka Blackwood High School 12 0

JV Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status
William Broderick Eynesbury Senior College 10 11 6 Champion
Olivia Cameron Pulteney Grammar School 9 12 3 Runner Up
Harriett Cooling Blackwood High School 9 5 2 Third Place
Jai Ruciak Pulteney Grammar School 10 6 1
Sathyajith Sukumaran Pulteney Grammar School 10 9 0
Riley Economos Pulteney Grammar School 10 2 0
Alexander Ioanni Pulteney Grammar School 10 2
Jake Reedman Pulteney Grammar School 9 2
Joel Keen Blackwood High School 9 2
Cassandra Shannon Blackwood High School 10 1
Jack Hislop Eynesbury Senior College 10 1
Allaina-Jean Chadwick Blackwood High School 10 0

MS Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status
Itay Yarom Pulteney Grammar School 7 2 5 Champion
Callum Cooper Cedar College 8 4 4 Runner Up
Alexander Shakib Pulteney Grammar School 8 7 2 Third Place
Jack O’Connor Pulteney Grammar School 7 1
Satyanand Shawgi Pulteney Grammar School 7 1
Akash Thomas Pulteney Grammar School 8 -1

 

 

Share