*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad
Bee Finalist
Bee Winner

Varsity Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total Status
Tenwei Liu Auckland Grammar 13 10 10 10 30 7 Champion
Liam Powell St. Peter’s College 13 10 10 7 27 6 Runner Up
Tiger Shen Auckland Grammar 13 10 11 9 30 3 Third Place
Alex van Helsdingen St. Peter’s College 12 4 9 10 23 3 Finalist
Jacob Lerner Auckland Grammar 12 9 10 7 26 1 Finalist
Dylan Lee Auckland Grammar 13 6 6 6 18
Remy Copeland Auckland Grammar 12 5 2 2 9
Sam Flint Auckland Grammar 12 5 1 3 9
Rohan Latta Auckland Grammar 12 3 2 2 7
George Jensen Auckland Grammar 12 0 3 3 6
Richard Lin Liu Auckland Grammar 12 2 1 2 5

JV Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total Status
Luka Hayward St. Peter’s College 11 11 10 11 32 8 Champion
Jonah Franke Bowell Hillcrest High School 11 9 10 10 29 7 Runner Up
Joseph Sothcott St. Peter’s College 11 3 5 7 15 2 Third Place
Hunter Watkins Hillcrest High School 11 7 6 3 16 1 Finalist
Gabriel Pan Hillcrest High School 11 3 7 5 15 1 Finalist
David Zhu Auckland Grammar School 11 5 2 2 9 1 Finalist
Rory Keating St. Peter’s College 11 3 5 1 9
Seokui Lee Auckland International College 11 4 1 3 8
Tom Paull Hillcrest High School 11 1 1 6 8
Johnson Chen Auckland International College 11 1 1 4 6
Luke Han Auckland Grammar School 11 4 1 1 6
Eric Han Auckland International College 11 2 1 2 5
Anna Tskhakaya Auckland International College 11 0 2 1 3
Xiner (Hillary)Tan Auckland International College 11 1 0 2 3
Tuan Khai (Kevin) Nguyen Auckland International College 11 0 0 1 1

MS Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status
Zac Higgins Kingswood 8 10 6 Champion
William Douglas Kilvington 8 7 5 Runner Up
Ben Kilvington 8 2 4 Third Place
Charlie Flower Kingswood 8 2 3 Finalist
Jujhar Verdi Camberwell 7 4 2 Finalist
Zoe Kneebone Kingswood 8 3 1 Finalist
Quinten van Dalen Kingswood 7 2 1 Finalist
Isaac Marks-fine Kilvington 8 2 -1 Finalist
Chris Kilvington 8 1
James Murray Camberwell 8 1
Anjan Serini Kingswood 8 0
Connor Lee Camberwell 8 0
Jenny Quin Kingswood 7 0
Leon Lay Hampton Park Secondary College 7 0
Paul Stephens Hampton Park Secondary College 7 0

 

 

Share