*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Championships
Regional Bee Finalist
Regional Bee Winner

Junior Varsity Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Prelims Total Finals Total Status
Alan Wu Tintern Schools 10 10 5 10 25 5 Champion
Finlay McKeand Kilmore International 10 10 10 10 30 3 Second Place
Callum Shemmell Kingswood College 10 9 9 9 27 0 Finalist
Anjali Lobo Tintern Schools 10 2 5 6 13 0 Finalist
Ellie Tsarpalas Camberwell 10 3 4 2 9 0 Finalist
Alex Roleff Camberwell ? 3 4 1 8
Claudia Plowright Camberwell 10 4 2 2 8
Christian DeLuca Kilmore International 10 3 2 3 8
Simon Pywell Tintern Schools 10 2 0 4 6
Timothy Barko Camberwell 10 2 1 2 5
David Kavanagh Camberwell 10 1 1 3 5
Lauren Tjoeka Our Lady of Sion 9 2 1 0 3
Emma Squires Our Lady of Sion 9 1 1 0 2
Corey Robinson Tintern Schools 10 0 0 1 1
Thomas Gan Kilmore International 10 1 0 0 1
Tyra O’Neill Our Lady of Sion 9 0 0 0 0
Amy Tripun Kilmore International 10 0 0 0 0
Anna Harvey Tintern Schools 10 0 0 0 0

Middle School Division

Name School Year Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Prelims Total Finals Total Tiebreak Status
Cameron Lee Camberwell 8 10 7 5 22 4 1st Champion
Samuel Moss Kingswood College 8 3 10 6 19 4 2nd Second Place
Robert Cassidy-Welch Kingswood College 8 11 10 4 25 4 Finalist
Josiah Schuller Schuller Homeschoolers 7 5 4 4 13 1 Finalist
Tim O’Malley Kingswood College 8 7 10 4 21 0 Finalist
Margaret Chambers Kingswood College 8 4 3 5 12
Felix Cousins Camberwell 8 3 4 4 11
Inbeom Park Camberwell 7 3 3 4 10
Ben Georgakas Camberwell 7 3 2 5 10
Isabelle Braun Camberwell 7 2 3 3 8
Leonard Curmi Camberwell 7 3 4 1 8
Jemima Schuller Schuller Homeschoolers 6 1 3 4 8
Jack Murray Camberwell 8 2 1 2 5
Callum Acklord Kingswood College 8 2 0 3 5
Lachie Connell Camberwell 8 2 1 2 5
Sabina Aitken Kingswood College 8 2 1 1 4
Ruby Nancarrow Camberwell 7 1 2 1 4
Griffin Bohn Camberwell 7 1 1 1 3
Will Reid-Drought Camberwell 7 1 1 1 3
Natalie Litsas Camberwell 7 0 0 2 2
Lydia Schuller Schuller Homeschoolers 4 0 0 1 1
Catherine Chan Kingswood College 8 0 0 0 0
Mia Theeboom Camberwell 7 0 0 0 0
Nanditha Hareesh Camberwell 7 0 0 0 0
Emma Favaro Kingswood College 8 0 0 0 0
Luc Nguyen Camberwell 7 0 0 0 0
Brinda Salasan Kingswood College 8 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

Share