dhobeika

About dhobeika

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far dhobeika has created 30 blog entries.

Western Australia Bee – September 17, 2016

  *QNSAO stands for "question number that student advanced on" Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad Bee Finalist Bee Winner Varsity Division Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status Keenan Parish Gilmore College 11 10 7 Champion Lachlan Brameld Gilmore College 11 1 1 Runner Up Leila Deoro Gilmore College 11 1 0 Third Place Fenina Estrella Gilmore College 11 0 JV Division Name School Year Rd. [...]

2016-10-06T17:52:58+11:00Oct 6, 2016|

Western Australia Bowl – September 17, 2016

{tab=Team Scores by Round} Team Scores by Round Qualified for Championships & International History Olympiad Qualified for Playoffs Bowl Winner   Varsity Scores by Round Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Record Prelim Rank Gilmore B Crossover 190 Bye 260 450 2-0 1 Gilmore A Crossover 160 Crossover 140 300 0-2 2 Junior Varsity Scores by Round JV Scores by Round Round [...]

2016-10-06T17:50:11+11:00Oct 6, 2016|

South Australia Bee – September 12, 2016

*QNSAO stands for "question number that student advanced on" Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad Bee Finalist Bee Winner Varsity Division Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status Ned Feary Pulteney Grammar School 12 12 6 Champion Ethan Keen Blackwood High School 11 5 3 Runner Up Tom Wood University Senior College 11 10 2 Third Place Nix Herriot University Senior College 11 6 1 Daniel Watts [...]

2016-09-17T21:17:45+11:00Sep 14, 2016|

South Australia Bowl – September 12, 2016

{tab=Team Scores by Round} Team Scores by Round Qualified for Championships & International History Olympiad Qualified for Playoffs Bowl Winner   Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Record Prelim Rank Pulteney A 270 260 280 810 3-0 1 Blackwood A 340 220 290 850 2-1 2 University Senior 230 140 150 520 2-1 3 Pulteney C 120 180 190 490 2-1 4 Cedar College [...]

2016-09-17T21:18:07+11:00Sep 14, 2016|

Auckland Bee – September 3, 2016

  *QNSAO stands for "question number that student advanced on" Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad Bee Finalist Bee Winner Varsity Division Name School Year Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total Status Tenwei Liu Auckland Grammar 13 10 10 10 30 7 Champion Liam Powell St. Peter's College 13 10 10 7 27 6 Runner Up Tiger Shen Auckland Grammar 13 10 11 9 30 [...]

2016-09-06T14:50:16+11:00Sep 6, 2016|

Auckland Bowl – September 3, 2016

{tab=Team Scores by Round} Team Scores by Round Qualified for Championships & International History Olympiad Qualified for Playoffs Bowl Winner   Varsity and JV Scores by Round   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank Auckland Grammar School A 230 390 280 340 360 1600 4-1 1 Auckland Grammar School B 320 290 340 190 220 1360 3-2 2 St. Peter's College [...]

2016-09-06T14:46:42+11:00Sep 6, 2016|

Victoria Bee – June 16, 2016

  *QNSAO stands for "question number that student advanced on" Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad Bee Finalist Bee Winner Varsity Division Name School Year Rd. 1 Finals Total Status Ben Fisher Camberwell 12 5 7 Champion David Kavanagh Camberwell 12 7 4 Runner Up Claudia Plowright Camberwell 12 4 3 Third Place Tim Barko Camberwell 11 3 Alex Roleff Camberwell 12 1 TJenna Wood Hampton Park 12 [...]

2016-06-21T15:46:01+11:00Jun 21, 2016|

Victoria Bowl – June 16, 2016

{tab=Team Scores by Round} Team Scores by Round Qualified for Championships & International History Olympiad Qualified for Playoffs Bowl Winner   Varsity Scores by Round   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Record Prelim Rank Camberwell High A 200 Crossover Crossover 160 360 2-0 1 Hampton Park A 50 Crossover Crossover 40 90 0-2 2 JV Scores by Round   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 [...]

2016-06-21T15:45:11+11:00Jun 21, 2016|

South Australia Bowl – October 27, 2015

{tab=Team Scores by Round} Team Scores by Round Qualified for Championships & International History Olympiad Qualified for Playoffs Bowl Winner Varsity Scores by Round   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Record Rank Pulteney B 300 250 270 Bye 820 3-0 1 Pulteney A 220 180 Bye 260 660 2-1 2 Blackwood A 120 150 120 Bye 390 1-2 3 Cedar College A 50 150 Bye [...]

2015-11-01T11:29:41+11:00Nov 1, 2015|

South Australia Bee – October 27, 2015

  *QNSAO stands for "question number that student advanced on" Qualifies for Championships & International History Olympiad Bee Finalist Bee Winner Varsity Division Name School Year Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Total Finals Total Status Ned Feary Pulteney 11 10 6 16 4 Champion Ethan Keen Blackwood High School 11 7 6 13 3 Runner Up Luke Radford Pulteney 12 11 4 15 3 Third Place Jarvis Villamin Cedar College [...]

2015-11-01T11:24:32+11:00Nov 1, 2015|